2023-24 PBA Season

(Season 48)

Final Standings

Team                                                 GP  Won  Lost  PCT.
Magnolia Hotshots                                    34   21   13   .618
Barangay Ginebra San Miguel                          34   20   14   .588
Rain or Shine Elasto Painters                        30   14   16   .467
Phoenix Super LPG Fuel Masters/Phoenix Fuel Masters  28   13   15   .464
^TNT Tropang Giga                                    26   12   14   .462
Northport Batang Pier                                24   11   13   .458
%NLEX Road Warriors                                  24   10   14   .417
Terrafirma Dyip                                      25    9   16   .360
Blackwater Bossing                                   22    5   17   .227
Converge FiberXers                                   22    3   19   .136
^TNT Tropang Giga Head Coaching Record Breakdown: Jojo Lastimosa (5-7), Chot Reyes (7-7)
%NLEX Road Warriors Head Coaching Record Breakdown: Frankie Lim (9-14), Jong Uichico (1-0)

2023-24 Commissioner's Cup
Novermber 5, 2023 to February 14, 2024
                                Elimination  Quarter Finals  Semi Finals   Finals        Totals
Team                              Won Lost      Won Lost       Won Lost   Won Lost  GP Won Lost PCT. Head Coach
San Miguel Beermen                  8   3         1   0          3   0      4   2   21  16   5  .762 Jorge Gallent
Magnolia Hotshots                   9   2         1   0          3   1      2   4   22  15   7  .682 Chito Victolero
Barangay Ginebra San Miguel         8   3         1   0          0   3              15   9   6  .600 Tim Cone
Phoenix Super LPG Fuel Masters      8   3         1   1          1   3              17  10   7  .588 Jamike Jarin
Meralco Bolts                       8   3         1   1                             13   9   4  .692 Luigi Trillo
Northport Batang Pier               6   5         0   1                             12   6   6  .500 Bonnie Tan
Rain or Shine Elasto Painters       6   5         0   1                             12   6   6  .500 Yeng Guiao
TNT Tropang Giga                    5   6         0   1                             12   5   7  .417 Jojo Lastimosa
NLEX Road Warriors                  4   7                                           11   4   7  .364 Frankie Lim
Terrafirma Dyip                     2   9                                           11   2   9  .182 Johnedel Cardel
Blackwater Bossing                  1  10                                           11   1  10  .091 Jeffrey Cariaso
Converge FiberXers                  1  10                                           11   1  10  .091 Aldin Ayo
2024 Philippine Cup
February 28 to ????
                                Elimination   Playoff  Quarter Finals  Semi Finals   Finals        Totals
Team                              Won Lost   Won Lost     Won Lost       Won Lost   Won Lost  GP Won Lost PCT. Head Coach
San Miguel Beermen                 10   1                   1   1          4   0
Meralco Bolts                       6   5                   2   0          4   3
Barangay Ginebra San Miguel         7   4                   1   0          3   4              19  11   8  .579 Tim Cone
#Rain or Shine Elasto Painters      6   5                   2   1          0   4              18   8  10  .444 Yeng Guiao
TNT Tropang Giga                    6   5                   1   2                             14   7   7  .500 Chot Reyes
%NLEX Road Warriors                 6   5                   0   2                             13   6   7  .461 Frankie Lim
Magnolia Hotshots                   6   5                   0   1                             12   6   6  .500 Chito Victolero
Terrafirma Dyip                     5   6      1   0        1   1                             14   7   7  .500 Johnedel Cardel
Northport Batang Pier               5   6      0   1                                          12   5   7  .417 Bonnie Tan
Blackwater Bossing                  4   7                                                     11   4   7  .364 Jeffrey Cariaso
Phoenix Fuel Masters                3   8                                                     11   3   8  .273 Jamike Jarin
Converge FiberXers                  2   9                                                     11   2   9  .182 Aldin Ayo
#Known as Welcoat Dragons against Converge FiberXers on April 3, against Terrafirma Dyip on April 13, and against Northport Batang Pier on April 17
%Frankie Lim of NLEX Road Warriors missed the win from the Blackwater Bossing game (March 13, 2024) in the Elimination Round. Frankie Lim's coaching record is 5-7. Jong Uichico took over the coaching duties for NLEX Road Warriors and went 1-0
2023-24 Commissioner's Cup Champions                       San Miguel Beermen
2023-24 Best Player of the Commissioner's Cup              Jaymar C. J. Perez           San Miguel Beermen
2023-24 Bobby Parks Best Import of the Commissioner's Cup  Jonathan Williams III        Phoenix Super LPG Fuel Masters
2023-24 Commissioner's Cup Finals Most Valuable Player     Jaymar C. J. Perez           San Miguel Beermen
2024 Philippine Cup Champions
2024 Best Player of the Philippine Cup                     June Mar Fajardo             San Miguel Beermen
2024 Philippine Cup Finals Most Valuable Player
2023 PBA On Tour Preseason
2023 PBA Draft
2023 Converge Pocket Tournament
2023 Masskara Festival

[Main Menu | Philippine Basketball Association | Past PBA Season]