2021 PBA Draft


Season 46 PBA Draft
March 14

Gilas Special Draft

No. Team                                Player
 1  Terrafirma Dyip                     Jordan Heading
 2  Northport Batang Pier               William Navarro
 3  NLEX Road Warriors                  Tzaddy Rangel
 4  TNT Tropang Giga                    Frederick Tungcab Jr.
First Round
No. Team                                Player
 1  Terrafirma Dyip                     Joshua Munzon
 2  Northport Batang Pier               Jamie Malonzo (Also known as Jamie Orme)
 3  NLEX Road Warriors                  Calvin Oftana
 4  TNT Tropang Giga                    Michael Mikey Williams
 5  Rain or Shine Elasto Painters       Santi Santillan
 6  Alaska Aces                         Ben Adamos
 7  Phoenix Super LPG Fuel Masters      Larry Muyang
 8  Terrafirma Dyip                     James Laput (Also known as James Pado-Laput)
 9  Meralco Bolts                       Alvin Pasaol
10  Magnolia Hotshots                   Jerrick Ahanmisi
11  Northport Batang Pier               Troy Rike
12  Barangay Ginebra San Miguel         Ken Holmqvist
Second Round
No. Team                                Player
13  Barangay Ginebra San Miguel         Brian Enriquez
14  Blackwater Bossing                  Rey Mark Acuno
15  Blackwater Bossing                  Joshua Torralba
16  Alaska Aces                         Taylor Browne
17  Rain or Shine Elasto Painters       Franky Johnson
18  Phoenix Super LPG Fuel Masters      Nick Demusis
19  Phoenix Super LPG Fuel Masters      Aljun Melecio
20  NLEX Road Warriors                  David Murrell
21  Alaska Aces                         Alec Stockton
22  Rain or Shine Elasto Painters       Anton Asistio
23  Rain or Shine Elasto Painters       Andrei Caracut
24  Northport Batang Pier               Mark Anthony Olayon
Third Round
No. Team                                Player
25  Terrafirma Dyip                     Dhon Reverente
26  Northport Batang Pier               Loren Brill
27  Blackwater Bossing                  Andre Paras
28  NLEX Road Warriors                  Antonio Bonsubre Jr.
29  Rain or Shine Elasto Painters       Kenneth Mocon
30  Magnolia Hotshots                   Ronnie de Leon
31  Alaska Aces                         R. K. Ilagan
32  San Miguel Beermen                  Allen Enriquez
33  Meralco Bolts                       John Yasa
34  Phoenix Super LPG Fuel Masters      Reymar Caduyac
35  TNT Tropang Giga                    Michael Rio-Simmonds (Also known as Michael Simmonds)
36  Barangay Ginebra San Miguel         Pass
Fourth Round
No. Team                                Player
37  Terrafirma Dyip                     Michael Jay Javelosa
38  Northport Batang Pier               Marvin Moraga
39  Blackwater Bossing                  Jun Manzo
40  NLEX Road Warriors                  Joe Presbitero
41  Rain or Shine Elasto Painters       R. J. Argamino
42  Magnolia Hotshots                   Andoy Estrella
43  Alaska Aces                         Pass
44  San Miguel Beermen                  Mohammad Al-Yusouf Salim
45  Meralco Bolts                       Louie Brill III
46  Phoenix Super LPG Fuel Masters      Max Duran-Hentschel
47  TNT Tropang Giga                    Joel Lee Yu
Fifth Round
No. Team                                Player
48  Terrafirma Dyip                     Mico Custodio
49  Northport Batang Pier               Carl Ravanes
50  Blackwater Bossing                  Kimlee Bayquin
51  NLEX Road Warriors                  Joseph Alcantara
52  Rain or Shine Elasto Painters       Philip Manalang
53  Magnolia Hotshots                   Pass
54  San Miguel Beermen                  Gregory Flor
55  Meralco Bolts                       Pass
56  Phoenix Super LPG Fuel Masters      Jerie Pingoy
57  TNT Tropang Giga                    Martin Gozum
Sixth Round
No. Team                                Player
58  Terrafirma Dyip                     Terrence Tumalip
59  Northport Batang Pier               Seraj Elmejrab
60  Blackwater Bossing                  Jeson Delfinado
61  NLEX Road Warriors                  Alberto Torres
62  Rain or Shine Elasto Painters       Pass
63  San Miguel Beermen                  Jeffrey Manday
64  Phoenix Super LPG Fuel Masters      Pass
65  TNT Tropang Giga                    Pass
Seventh Round
No. Team                                Player
66  Terrafirma Dyip                     Pass
67  Northport Batang Pier               Jonix Rosales
68  Blackwater Bossing                  Pass
69  NLEX Road Warriors                  Pass
70  San Miguel Beermen                  Luis Antonio Abaca
Eighth Round
No. Team                                Player
71  Northport Batang Pier               Jed Mendoza
72  San Miguel Beermen                  Pass
Ninth Round
No. Team                                Player
73  Northport Batang Pier               Pass
Complete list of draft eligible players (86 players)
Player
Benedict Ben Adamos
Luis Antonio Abaca
Rey Mark Acuno
Jerrick Ahanmisi
Richard Albo
Joseph Edward Alcantara
Art Patrick Aquino
R. J. Edward Argamino
Anton Asistio
Kimlee Bayquin
Jonathan Boholano
Antonio Bonsubre Jr.
Genmar Bragais
Loren Brill
Louie Brill III
Taylor Browne
Reymar Caduyac
Andrei Caracut
Christian Cayobit
Immanuel Mico Custodio
Abubakar Dadjilul
Bryan Carlo Daguplo
Ronnie de Leon
Ralph Deles
Jeson Delfinado
Nicholas Nick Demusis
Max Duran-Hentschel
Seraj Adin Elmejrab
Allen Enriquez
Brian Enriquez
Andrew Andoy Estrella
Gregory Flor
Martin Gozum
Donald Gumaro
Jordan Heading
Ken Holmqvist
Regille R. K. Ilagan
Michael Jay Javelosa
Franky Johnson
Wowie Kadir
James Laput (Also known as James Pado-Laput)
Ronnel Lastimosa
Joel Christian Lee Yu
Shem Kenneth Magallanes
Jamie Malonzo (Also known as Jamie Orme)
Philip Manalang
Jeffrey Manday
Jun Manzo
Aljun Melecio
Jed Mendoza
Kenneth Mocon
Jose Remy Morada
Marvin Moraga
Joshua Munzon
David Murrell
Larry Muyang
William Navarro
Victor Bongbong Nunez
Calvin Oftana
Mark Anthony Olayon
Michael Panolino
Andre Paras
Alvin Pasaol
Cedric Pelayo
Jerie Pingoy
Jose Mari Joe Presbitero
Tzaddy Rangel
Carl Ravanes
Dhon Reverente
Christian Rivera
Troy Rike
Jonico Aaron Jonix Rosales
Mohammad Al-Yusouf Salim
Matthew Kyle Sanchez
Leonard Santi Santillan
Dallas Serrano
Michael Rio-Simmonds (Also known as Michael Simmonds)
Alec Stockton
Michael Tobias
Joshua Torralba
Alberto Torres
Terrence Tumalip
Frederick Tungcab Jr.
Mc Kevin Velasquez
Michael Mikey Williams
John Yasa

Ineligible players (11 players)
Player
Jason Brickman
Christopher Cancio
Neilowen de Jesus
John Jeryl Espanola
Brandon Ganuelas-Rosser (Also known as Brandon Rosser)
Jeremiah Gray
John Paul Gulfo
Tyrus Hill
Ezra Ocampo
Taylor Statham
John Paul Zarco

[Main Menu | Philippine Basketball Association | Past PBA Season | 2021-22 PBA Season]